Multiple Teams · All-Blue Water Area Football Team


All-Blue Water Area Football Team
Times Herald 12/07/14

 

All-Blue Water Area Football Team

­FIRST-TEAM­ Offense
QB: Larry Ochadleus, Sr., St. Clair
RB: Jarrett Mathison, Sr., Marine City
RB: Devin Skatzka, Sr.,Richmond
WR: Bret Zihlavsky, Sr., Richmond
WR: Josh Stiltner, Sr., Algonac
TE: Jake Schmidt, Sr., Richmond
OL: Kenton Rivard, Sr., Marine City
OL: David Pettway, Sr., Port Huron
OL: Nick Macauley, Sr., Richmond
OL: Griffen Lictawa, Sr., Marine City
OL: Spenser Vasbinder, Sr., Port Huron Northern
­
FIRST-TEAM­ Defense
DL: Brady Beedon, Sr., Marysville
DL: Dominic Trevino, Sr., Port Huron
DL: Jordan Cureton, Sr., Port Huron
DL: Kyle Abrego, Sr., Peck
LB: Ravin Randall, Sr., Port Huron
LB: Dennis Fitzsimmons, Jr., Marine City
LB: Garrett Bondy, Sr., Yale
LB: Brad Harris, Sr., Capac
DB: Tahson Winters, Sr., Port Huron
DB: Cody Abrego, Sr., Peck � DB: Connor Thomas, Sr., Marlette

­FIRST-TEAM­ Specialists
K: Jon Miller, Jr., Port Huron
WC: Ryan Ellul, Jr., Marysville
WC: Ryan Stone, Sr., Deckerville
WC: Joe Duff, Jr., Croswell­Lexington

­SECOND-TEAM ­ Offense
QB: Alex Merchant, Sr., Marine City
RB: Davhon Washington, Sr., Port Huron
RB: Chase Tucker, Jr., Sandusky
WR: Aaron Martindale, Sr., Port Huron Northern
WR: Adam Tobey, Sr., St. Clair
WR: Dillon Mitchell, Jr., Memphis
OL: Dominic DeWolfe, Sr., Port Huron
OL: Collin Kain, Sr., Yale
OL: Dylan Volkman, Sr., Marine City
OL: Dave Zolinski, Jr., St. Clair
OL: Derek Braun, Sr., Marysville ­

SECOND-TEAM ­ Defense
DL: Aaron Swift, Sr., Port Huron
DL: Brady LaFore, Sr., Richmond
DL: Brett Botzau, Sr., Marysville
DL: Cody Mausolf, Sr., Deckerville
LB: Zach Klebba, Sr., Port Huron
LB: Joey Pries, Sr., Peck
LB: Jacob Headlee, Sr., Marine City
LB: Jordan Adams, Sr., Richmond
DB: Caleb Dudley, Sr., Peck
DB: Daniel Fistler, Sr., Richmond
DB: James Fuhrman, Sr., Yale ­

Specialists
K: Sarah Vanderheuvel, Jr., Port Huron Northern
WC: Kyle Burch, Sr., Port Huron Northern
WC: Jacob Lasecki, Sr., Sandusky
WC: Andy Newland, Sr., Marlette

­HONORABLE MENTION
ALGONAC: Michael Vernier, Mason Ruhlman, Nick Todino, Tom Bradd
ARMADA: Kevin Medley, Greg Stark, Chad Szczesny, Grant Grabowski, Tony Annoni
BROWN CITY: Caleb Muxlow, Evan VanBuskirk, Eric Burgess, Ryan Woods
CAPAC: Ian Detroyer, Brendan Golds, Zach Farrow, Kelly Moore
CARDINAL MOONEY: Tyler Mrock, Max Jennings, Josh Grifka, Wyatt Greenia,
Franklin Mackenzie
C-PS: Casey Hyatt
CROSWELL- LEXINGTON: Matt Kettlewell, Brett Ebner, Chase Thomas, Luke Wilson
­DECKERVILLE: Danny Wolfe, Curtis Fritch, Arthur Lapp, Nathan Spaetzel,
Austin Spaetzel, Kile Dore, Dylan Pattullo, Jared Philpot ­
MARINE CITY: Michael Lumley, Trevor Quandt
MARLETTE: Zack Brown, Rick Schell, Samuel Sartin, Hunter McGinnis
MARYSVILLE: Dan Bell, Dante Chrcek, Deshaun Kelley, Jeremy Berger, Lee Ernst
MEMPHIS: Zach Reschke
PECK: Tom Gallagher, Taylor Pitts, John Weller, Jacob Adams
PORT HURON: Larenz Brown, Brandon Wardlow, Bruce Hudson, Tremaine Lee,
Bobby Wright, Malik Mason, DeAngielo Sanderson Jr.
PORT HURON NORTHERN: Mike Mahaffy, Nick Miller, Tanton Elliott, Colby Nabozny
RICHMOND: Anthony Hinojosa, Adam Boyd, Trevor Barrett
SANDUSKY: Jared Sanderson, Derek Scott, Trevor Willing, Joe Stone
ST. CLAIR: Darrien Rutledge, Jared Ambrose, Clarke Lamb, Riley Gleason, John Lanzi
YALE: Zach Messing, Brennan Kersten, Tyler Bundon, Brady Bischer, Brad Arbaugh